AdvisorCheck - Find and Connect with Top Financial Advisors on Your Terms
Why AdvisorCheck
CD

Carolyn Kay Digman

WEA INVESTMENT SERVICES
MADISON, WI
·CRD# 7125836·7 years experience

Professional Summary

Carolyn Kay Digman, who also goes by Carolyn Kay Zuehlke, is a registered financial advisor currently at WEA INVESTMENT SERVICES, INC. located in Madison, Wisconsin. Carolyn is registered as a RR (Registered Representative) and started their career in finance in 2019. Carolyn has worked at 1 firm and has passed the Series 63, Series 99TO, SIE and Series 28 exams.

At a Glance

Best-Interest Standard

Fiduciary Standard

Fee Structure

Account Minimum

Active Clients

Fiduciary Standard

Fee Structure

Account Minimum

Active Clients

Other Aliases

Carolyn Kay Zuehlke

Blog Corner

Similar Advisors

John Cooke
John Cooke

SANCTUARY ADVISORS, LLC

Indianapolis, IN · CRD#
View profile
Michael Lee Erpenbach
Michael Lee Erpenbach

LPL FINANCIAL LLC

LAKE ELMO, MN · CRD#
Terry D Scipio
Terry D Scipio

SCIPIO FINANCIAL LLC

SUMMERVILLE, SC · CRD#

Videos & Posts

This advisor has not added any videos or posts yet.

Similar Advisors

John Cooke
John Cooke

SANCTUARY ADVISORS, LLC

Indianapolis, IN · CRD#
Michael Lee Erpenbach
Michael Lee Erpenbach

LPL FINANCIAL LLC

LAKE ELMO, MN · CRD#
Terry D Scipio
Terry D Scipio

SCIPIO FINANCIAL LLC

SUMMERVILLE, SC · CRD#
TC
Thomas Michael Calkusic

IDS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

CRD#

Contact Information

This advisor has not claimed their profile yet, so there is no contact information to display at this time.

Similar Advisors

John Cooke
John Cooke

SANCTUARY ADVISORS, LLC

Indianapolis, IN · CRD#
Michael Lee Erpenbach
Michael Lee Erpenbach

LPL FINANCIAL LLC

LAKE ELMO, MN · CRD#
Terry D Scipio
Terry D Scipio

SCIPIO FINANCIAL LLC

SUMMERVILLE, SC · CRD#
TC
Thomas Michael Calkusic

IDS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

CRD#

Disclosures are events reported to regulators, such as customer disputes, regulatory actions, employment separations, or financial events. Some are resolved, denied, or contested — a disclosure is not a verdict. We recommend asking an advisor directly about any disclosure on their record.

Disclosures on record.

Disclosures can be potential red flags, including customer disputes, regulatory fines, employer terminations, bankruptcies, judgments, liens, or certain criminal activities. Check for any disclosures as part of your thorough research when choosing an advisor.

Similar Advisors

John Cooke
John Cooke

SANCTUARY ADVISORS, LLC

Indianapolis, IN · CRD#
Michael Lee Erpenbach
Michael Lee Erpenbach

LPL FINANCIAL LLC

LAKE ELMO, MN · CRD#
Terry D Scipio
Terry D Scipio

SCIPIO FINANCIAL LLC

SUMMERVILLE, SC · CRD#
TC
Thomas Michael Calkusic

IDS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

CRD#

Years of Experience

7 years in the financial services industry

Current & Past Employments

WEA INVESTMENT SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 126907
BD
660 John Nolen Drive, Madison, WI 53713-3959
July 29, 2019 - Present

Similar Advisors

John Cooke
John Cooke

SANCTUARY ADVISORS, LLC

Indianapolis, IN · CRD#
Michael Lee Erpenbach
Michael Lee Erpenbach

LPL FINANCIAL LLC

LAKE ELMO, MN · CRD#
Terry D Scipio
Terry D Scipio

SCIPIO FINANCIAL LLC

SUMMERVILLE, SC · CRD#
TC
Thomas Michael Calkusic

IDS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

CRD#

Current Firm

WI
WEA INVESTMENT SERVICES, INC.

WEA INVESTMENT SERVICES, INC.

CRD#: 126907 / SEC#: 8-65926
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Chicago district office)

Contact Information

Main Address

660 John Nolen Drive, Madison, WI 53713-3959

Mailing Address

Po Box 7893, Madison, WI 53707

Phone Number

(800) 279-4030

Established

Wisconsin since 04/10/2003

Firm Type

Corporation

Fiscal Year End

December

Firm Size

Small

FINRA licenses (14 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 0 US states and territories.

Documents

Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / FINRA)

Direct owners and executive officers

NamePositionCRD#
WEA MEMBER BENEFIT TRUSTSHAREHOLDER—
BENDER, BOYD GRISWOLDPRESIDENT3082505
BENDER, BOYD GRISWOLDCCO3082505
DIGMAN, CAROLYN KAYFINOP7125836
LOR, MAIWATRUSTEE/DIRECTOR7786308
MAHONEY, KATHLEEN TRUDEAUTRUSTEE/DIRECTOR8120398
MARTINEZ, JESSE ANDREWTRUSTEE/DIRECTOR7977660
OLSEN-WIRTZ, PEGGY LYNNTRUSTEE/DIRECTOR7641439
UGORETZ, NATHAN LAKETRUSTEE/DIRECTOR7641425
VANG, ABIE ZONGTRUSTEE/DIRECTOR8298598
WILCOX, THOMAS JON JRTRUSTEE/DIRECTOR7977638

Similar Advisors

John Cooke
John Cooke

SANCTUARY ADVISORS, LLC

Indianapolis, IN · CRD#
Michael Lee Erpenbach
Michael Lee Erpenbach

LPL FINANCIAL LLC

LAKE ELMO, MN · CRD#
Terry D Scipio
Terry D Scipio

SCIPIO FINANCIAL LLC

SUMMERVILLE, SC · CRD#
TC
Thomas Michael Calkusic

IDS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

CRD#

Other business activities

Information obtained from regulatory filings. Advisors can request corrections through their firm or regulator.

Outside business activity is any business or activity undertaken by an advisor that is outside the scope of their relationship with their firm (e.g., consulting services, real estate, freelance work, teaching, etc.). Investors should stay informed about these activities to ensure no conflicts of interest.

The advisor shows no other business activity.

Similar Advisors

John Cooke
John Cooke

SANCTUARY ADVISORS, LLC

Indianapolis, IN · CRD#
Michael Lee Erpenbach
Michael Lee Erpenbach

LPL FINANCIAL LLC

LAKE ELMO, MN · CRD#
Terry D Scipio
Terry D Scipio

SCIPIO FINANCIAL LLC

SUMMERVILLE, SC · CRD#
TC
Thomas Michael Calkusic

IDS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

CRD#

State Registrations and Notice Filings

Listed states reflect where the advisor is authorized to serve clients under state regulations.
RR
indicates the advisor is registered as a Registered Representative in this state, allowing securities offerings such as stocks, bonds, and mutual funds through a broker-dealer.
RR
Wisconsin
(9/16/2019)

Exams

Financial professionals may take different exams throughout their careers based on the types of services they provide and roles they perform.

Series 63 — Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination

Passed Sep 2019About the Series 63 exam

Series 99TO — Operations Professional Examination

Passed Apr 2024About the Series 99TO exam

SIE — Securities Industry Essentials Examination

Passed Apr 2024About the SIE exam

Series 28 — Introducing Broker/Dealer Financial Operations Principal Examination

Passed Jul 2019About the Series 28 exam
FINRA
SRO Registrations

Similar Advisors

John Cooke
John Cooke

SANCTUARY ADVISORS, LLC

Indianapolis, IN · CRD#
Michael Lee Erpenbach
Michael Lee Erpenbach

LPL FINANCIAL LLC

LAKE ELMO, MN · CRD#
Terry D Scipio
Terry D Scipio

SCIPIO FINANCIAL LLC

SUMMERVILLE, SC · CRD#
TC
Thomas Michael Calkusic

IDS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

CRD#

CRS (Client Relationship Summary) - BD

Click below to view Carolyn Kay Digman's CRS (Customer Relationship Summary).

CRS (Customer Relationship Summary)

Similar Advisors

John Cooke
John Cooke

SANCTUARY ADVISORS, LLC

Indianapolis, IN · CRD#
Michael Lee Erpenbach
Michael Lee Erpenbach

LPL FINANCIAL LLC

LAKE ELMO, MN · CRD#
Terry D Scipio
Terry D Scipio

SCIPIO FINANCIAL LLC

SUMMERVILLE, SC · CRD#
TC
Thomas Michael Calkusic

IDS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

CRD#
CD
Follow Carolyn
Get alerted to job moves, licensing changes, and new disclosures
Free — no card required