AdvisorCheck - Find and Connect with Top Financial Advisors on Your Terms
Why AdvisorCheck
DC

Daniel Cadenas

CRD# 7290490·Registered 2020 - 2023
Previously Registered: Being a previously registered professional could mean that Daniel is no longer operating under the supervision of the SEC or FINRA. That means that the Securities and Exchange Commission may not be able to oversee the services that this specific professional is providing.

Professional Summary

Daniel Cadenas was a registered financial advisor. Daniel was a previously registered financial professional and started their career in finance 2020 - 2023. Daniel had worked at 1 firm and has passed the Series 66, Series 7TO and SIE exams.

At a Glance

—

Fiduciary Standard

—

Fee Structure

—

Account Minimum

—

Active Clients

Fiduciary Standard

Fee Structure

Account Minimum

Active Clients

Other Aliases

There are no additional aliases reported.

Blog Corner

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
View profile
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Videos & Posts

This advisor has not added any videos or posts yet.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Contact Information

No current employment

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Disclosures are events reported to regulators, such as customer disputes, regulatory actions, employment separations, or financial events. Some are resolved, denied, or contested — a disclosure is not a verdict. We recommend asking an advisor directly about any disclosure on their record.

Disclosures on record.

Disclosures can be potential red flags, including customer disputes, regulatory fines, employer terminations, bankruptcies, judgments, liens, or certain criminal activities. Check for any disclosures as part of your thorough research when choosing an advisor.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Years of Experience

6 years in the financial services industry

Current & Past Employments

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
RIA
Franklin, TN
July 29, 2021 - August 15, 2023
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
BD
Franklin, TN
December 4, 2020 - August 15, 2023

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Current Firm

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

Contact Information

Main Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Mailing Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Phone Number

(973) 802-6000

Established

New Jersey since 09/22/2003

Firm Type

Limited Liability Company

Fiscal Year End

December

Firm Size

Small

# of Employees

272

SEC notice filing (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

FINRA licenses (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

Documents

Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / SEC)Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / FINRA)Latest Form ADV

Part 2 Brochures

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC (3/25/2026)

Direct owners and executive officers

NamePositionCRD#
THE PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICASOLE MEMBER—
DEPEW, SCOTT EMORYELECTED MANAGER2820574
FELICIANO, DEXTER MICHAELPRESIDENT5483537
FONTANO, ANTHONY MICHAELELECTED MANAGER6852155
HYNES, PATRICK LIAMCHAIRMAN, ELECTED MANAGER2748918
KHAN, TIFFANYANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING OFFICER7649686
MCGRATH, SHANE THOMASCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER4458909
SMIT, ROBERT PHILIPCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL OFFICER, CONTROLLER, PRINCIPAL OPERATIONS OFFICER2332366
THOMSEN, JORDAN KARSTENCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2821664

Disclosures

Regulatory Event

30

Arbitration

13

Bond

2

Accountant Surprise Examination Report

Filing DateForm ADV-E CoverForm ADV-E Report
01/27/2025Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Other business activities

Outside business activity is any business or activity undertaken by an advisor that is outside the scope of their relationship with their firm (e.g., consulting services, real estate, freelance work, teaching, etc.). Investors should stay informed about these activities to ensure no conflicts of interest.

FIROLETE PRODUCS, LLC POSITION: co owner with wife, two properties for rent NATURE: Real Estate Development Rental and Leasing INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 5 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 0 START DATE: 03/31/2021 ADDRESS: 1205 Second St, Jackson Beach FL 32250, United States DESCRIPTION: co-owner of properties with wife MASTER MENTOR POSITION AT VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY -THE WOND'RY POSITION: business mentoring for young people to assist them in venting business ideas and how to get started NATURE: Educational Services INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 10 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 2 START DATE: 04/19/2021 ADDRESS: 2414 Highland Ave, Nashville TN 37213, United States DESCRIPTION: being a mentor for young people interested in starting a business CREATIVE SOLUTIONS SERVICES, LLC POSITION: Owner of LLC NATURE: Real Estate Development Rental and Leasing INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 1 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 0 START DATE: 04/05/2021 ADDRESS: 1707 Blair Blvd, Unit 101, Nashville TN 37212, United States DESCRIPTION: LLC is to receive payments from 1707 Blair Blvd Condo -president position PRESIDENT OF HOA - 1707 BLAIR BLVD CONDO POSITION: HOA President NATURE: HOA President INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 10 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 0 START DATE: 04/05/2021 ADDRESS: 1707 Blair Blvd, Unit 101, Nashville TN 37212, United States DESCRIPTION: maintenance request handling, paying bills AVONDALE PARK OWNERS ASSOCIATION. POSITION: Board Member NATURE: Volunteer appointment board member of HOA. dme INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 3 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 0 START DATE: 04/12/2022 ADDRESS: 50 Vantage Way, Suite 100, Nashville TN 37228, United States DESCRIPTION: As board member I will vote on items put forth by the property management company. CONEXION AMERICANS POSITION: On the board of directors NATURE: Non-Profit and Charitable Organization INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 10 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 4 START DATE: 06/17/2022 ADDRESS: 2195 Nolensville Pike, Nashville TN 37211, United States DESCRIPTION: As board member I will review annual agenda and vote with 19 other members on policies/activities of the organization. CITY OF NASHVILLE POSITION: Commissioner on Human Relations Commission for the city of Nashville. NATURE: Government and Civic Body INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 8 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 0 START DATE: 08/15/2022 ADDRESS: 1 Public Square, Nashville TN 37201, United States DESCRIPTION: Human Relations Commission works to resolve complaints and carry out educational programs related to discrimination. TONI TONY TONE MONTANA REALTY, LLC POSITION: Owner of LLC NATURE: Real Estate Development Rental and Leasing INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 10 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 2 START DATE: 04/05/2021 ADDRESS: 1707 Blair Blvd, Unit 101, Nashville TN 37212, United States DESCRIPTION: LLC to receive payments from HOA president position with 1707 Blair Blvd Condo Association as well as property management fees for managing on-site properties at 1707 Blair Blvd. In addition, the LLC will be receiving property management fees from 1860 Old Natchez Trace Franklin, TN. HCA - HOSPITAL CORPORATION OF AMERICA POSITION: Managing the costs/budgeting for expenses within the company IT groups. No direct handling of company funds or direct fiduciary control. NATURE: Healthcare and Social Assistance INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 20 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 20 START DATE: 06/05/2023 ADDRESS: One Park Plaza, Nashville TN 37203, United States DESCRIPTION: Managing the costs/budgeting for expenses within the company IT groups. No direct handling of company funds or direct fiduciary control.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Primary Firm SEC Registration

This SEC-registered firm can serve clients nationwide. Some states may require the firm to submit a notice filing if the firm has more than 5 clients or a physical office there. You can view these state-level filings under the section titled "State Registrations and Notice Filings".
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

State Registrations and Notice Filings

Listed states reflect where the advisor is authorized to serve clients under state regulations.
This advisor is not registered in any state.

Don't see your state listed? The advisor may still be able to work with you under the federal De Minimis Rule, which allows up to five investment advisory clients in a state without registration. Some states, like TX, LA, NE, and NH, may still require registration or notice filing. Contact the advisor or their firm to confirm their investment advisory availability in your state.

Exams

Financial professionals may take different exams throughout their careers based on the types of services they provide and roles they perform.

Series 66 — Uniform Combined State Law Examination

Passed Aug 2020About the Series 66 exam

Series 7TO — General Securities Representative Examination

Passed Dec 2020About the Series 7TO exam

SIE — Securities Industry Essentials Examination

Passed Jul 2020About the SIE exam

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

CRS (Client Relationship Summary)

The CRS(Customer Relationship Summary) document is not provided.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#
DC
Follow Daniel
Get alerted to job moves, licensing changes, and new disclosures
Free — no card required