AdvisorCheck - Find and Connect with Top Financial Advisors on Your Terms
Why AdvisorCheck
MP

Michael Albert Pinotti

CRD# 7062120·Registered 2019 - 2024
Previously Registered: Being a previously registered professional could mean that Michael is no longer operating under the supervision of the SEC or FINRA. That means that the Securities and Exchange Commission may not be able to oversee the services that this specific professional is providing.

Professional Summary

Michael Albert Pinotti, who also goes by Michael A Pinotti, was a registered financial advisor. Michael was a previously registered financial professional and started their career in finance 2019 - 2024. Michael had worked at 1 firm and has passed the Series 66, Series 63, Series 7TO, Series 6TO and SIE exams.

At a Glance

—

Fiduciary Standard

—

Fee Structure

—

Account Minimum

—

Active Clients

Fiduciary Standard

Fee Structure

Account Minimum

Active Clients

Other Aliases

Michael A Pinotti

Blog Corner

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
View profile
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Videos & Posts

This advisor has not added any videos or posts yet.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Contact Information

No current employment

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Disclosures are events reported to regulators, such as customer disputes, regulatory actions, employment separations, or financial events. Some are resolved, denied, or contested — a disclosure is not a verdict. We recommend asking an advisor directly about any disclosure on their record.

Disclosures on record.

Disclosures can be potential red flags, including customer disputes, regulatory fines, employer terminations, bankruptcies, judgments, liens, or certain criminal activities. Check for any disclosures as part of your thorough research when choosing an advisor.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Years of Experience

7 years in the financial services industry

Current & Past Employments

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
RIA
Vadnais Heights, MN
July 9, 2019 - February 2, 2024
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
BD
Vadnais Heights, MN
March 7, 2019 - February 2, 2024

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Current Firm

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

Contact Information

Main Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Mailing Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Phone Number

(973) 802-6000

Established

New Jersey since 09/22/2003

Firm Type

Limited Liability Company

Fiscal Year End

December

Firm Size

Small

# of Employees

272

SEC notice filing (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

FINRA licenses (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

Documents

Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / SEC)Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / FINRA)Latest Form ADV

Part 2 Brochures

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC (3/25/2026)

Direct owners and executive officers

NamePositionCRD#
THE PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICASOLE MEMBER—
DEPEW, SCOTT EMORYELECTED MANAGER2820574
FELICIANO, DEXTER MICHAELPRESIDENT5483537
FONTANO, ANTHONY MICHAELELECTED MANAGER6852155
HYNES, PATRICK LIAMCHAIRMAN, ELECTED MANAGER2748918
KHAN, TIFFANYANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING OFFICER7649686
MCGRATH, SHANE THOMASCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER4458909
SMIT, ROBERT PHILIPCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL OFFICER, CONTROLLER, PRINCIPAL OPERATIONS OFFICER2332366
THOMSEN, JORDAN KARSTENCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2821664

Disclosures

Regulatory Event

30

Arbitration

13

Bond

2

Accountant Surprise Examination Report

Filing DateForm ADV-E CoverForm ADV-E Report
01/27/2025Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Other business activities

Outside business activity is any business or activity undertaken by an advisor that is outside the scope of their relationship with their firm (e.g., consulting services, real estate, freelance work, teaching, etc.). Investors should stay informed about these activities to ensure no conflicts of interest.

RISING JOY BAND, AKA RJ BAND POSITION: I am the owner. NATURE: Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 15 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 0 START DATE: 10/26/2009 ADDRESS: 416 Bear Avenue South, Vadnais Heights MN 55127 DESCRIPTION: I locate venues that need musicians and then have them hire our band.; MATTHEW P. BARNES, 1704 N RIVERFRONT DR #102, MANKATO, MN 56001 IS A GENERAL AGENT FOR BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF MN. POSITION: Agent to service and sell health insurance. NATURE: Healthcare and Social Assistance INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 32 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 8 START DATE: 03/09/2020 ADDRESS: 1704 N Riverfront Dr #102, Mankato MN 56001, DESCRIPTION: Service customer with health insurance questions; NEISHLOSS & FLEMING, LLC POSITION: Independent Agent NATURE: Healthcare and Social Assistance INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 40 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 0 START DATE: 09/21/2020 ADDRESS: 501 Technology Drive, Suite 2100, Canonsburg PA 15317; DESCRIPTION: To sell health, dental, vision, and accident insurance. ASSURANCE IQ 10500 NE 8TH ST, SUITE1450 BELLEVUE, WA 98004 POSITION: Agent NATURE: Healthcare and Social Assistance INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 40 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 40 START DATE: 10/27/2020 ADDRESS: 10500 NE 8th St, Suite 1450,Bellevue WA 98004 ;DESCRIPTION: Sell short-term medical products. LECLAIR GROUP6701 UPPER AFTON ROADSAINT PAUL, MN 55125 POSITION: Health Insurance Agent NATURE: Finance and Insurance INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 6 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 6 START DATE: 02/04/2021 ADDRESS: 6701 Upper Afton Road, Saint Paul MN 55128,DESCRIPTION: Sell Health Insurance. RITTER INSURANCE MARKETING, LLC. POSITION: Agent. NATURE: Finance and Insurance INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 20 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 10 START DATE: 02/05/2021 ADDRESS: 2605 Interstate Drive, Harrisburg PA 17110,DESCRIPTION: Sell health insurance. COPELAND INSURANCE GROUP POSITION: Agent NATURE: Finance and Insurance INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 5 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 5 START DATE: 05/28/2021 ADDRESS: 1203W Loop 281, Longview TX 75604,DESCRIPTION: Sell health insurance. INTEGRITY HEALTH INSURANCE MIDWEST.COM POSITION: It is a dba name/website for health insurance. It is compliant with the requirements issued by the Center for Medicare Services for a health insurance website. NATURE: Healthcare and Social Assistance INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 1 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 1 START DATE: 11/01/2019 ADDRESS: 416 Bear Avenue South, Vadnais Heights MN 55127, United States DESCRIPTION: Maintaining a CMS approved website. AUTHOR POSITION: I am publishing one book for sure. After the first on a second one will be published; it will be a workbook. None of the books that are planned to be published contain any direct financial planning or investment information. NATURE: Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 1 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 5 START DATE: 07/03/2023 ADDRESS: 416 Bear Avenue South, Vadnais Heights MN 55127, United States DESCRIPTION: I am writing the books.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Primary Firm SEC Registration

This SEC-registered firm can serve clients nationwide. Some states may require the firm to submit a notice filing if the firm has more than 5 clients or a physical office there. You can view these state-level filings under the section titled "State Registrations and Notice Filings".
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

State Registrations and Notice Filings

Listed states reflect where the advisor is authorized to serve clients under state regulations.
This advisor is not registered in any state.

Don't see your state listed? The advisor may still be able to work with you under the federal De Minimis Rule, which allows up to five investment advisory clients in a state without registration. Some states, like TX, LA, NE, and NH, may still require registration or notice filing. Contact the advisor or their firm to confirm their investment advisory availability in your state.

Exams

Financial professionals may take different exams throughout their careers based on the types of services they provide and roles they perform.

Series 66 — Uniform Combined State Law Examination

Passed Jun 2019About the Series 66 exam

Series 63 — Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination

Passed Mar 2019About the Series 63 exam

Series 7TO — General Securities Representative Examination

Passed May 2019About the Series 7TO exam

Series 6TO — Investment Company Products/Variable Contracts Representative Examination

Passed Mar 2019About the Series 6TO exam

SIE — Securities Industry Essentials Examination

Passed Feb 2019About the SIE exam

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

CRS (Client Relationship Summary)

The CRS(Customer Relationship Summary) document is not provided.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#
MP
Follow Michael
Get alerted to job moves, licensing changes, and new disclosures
Free — no card required