AdvisorCheck - Find and Connect with Top Financial Advisors on Your Terms
Why AdvisorCheck
EM

Elisa Martin

CRD# 5658867·Registered 2009 - 2024
Previously Registered: Being a previously registered professional could mean that Elisa is no longer operating under the supervision of the SEC or FINRA. That means that the Securities and Exchange Commission may not be able to oversee the services that this specific professional is providing.

Professional Summary

Elisa Martin, who also goes by Elisa May Lacourse, Elisa M. Martin, Elisa May Martin, Elisa May Rogers, was a registered financial advisor. Elisa was a previously registered financial professional and started their career in finance 2009 - 2024. Elisa had worked at 4 firms and has passed the Series 66, SIE, Series 31 and Series 7 exams.

At a Glance

—

Fiduciary Standard

—

Fee Structure

—

Account Minimum

—

Active Clients

Fiduciary Standard

Fee Structure

Account Minimum

Active Clients

Other Aliases

Elisa May Lacourse, Elisa M. Martin, Elisa May Martin, Elisa May Rogers

Blog Corner

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
View profile
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Videos & Posts

This advisor has not added any videos or posts yet.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Contact Information

No current employment

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Disclosures are events reported to regulators, such as customer disputes, regulatory actions, employment separations, or financial events. Some are resolved, denied, or contested — a disclosure is not a verdict. We recommend asking an advisor directly about any disclosure on their record.

Disclosures on record.

Disclosures can be potential red flags, including customer disputes, regulatory fines, employer terminations, bankruptcies, judgments, liens, or certain criminal activities. Check for any disclosures as part of your thorough research when choosing an advisor.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Years of Experience

17 years in the financial services industry

Current & Past Employments

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
RIA
Batavia, NY
January 18, 2023 - May 29, 2024
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
BD
Batavia, NY
October 4, 2022 - May 29, 2024
M&T SECURITIES, INC.·CRD# 17358
BD
Batavia, NY
January 4, 2021 - April 5, 2021
FIDELITY BROKERAGE SERVICES LLC·CRD# 7784
BD
Rochester, NY
April 28, 2014 - December 10, 2020
MORGAN STANLEY·CRD# 149777
RIA
Rochester, NY
February 22, 2010 - May 7, 2014
MORGAN STANLEY·CRD# 149777
BD
Rochester, NY
July 8, 2009 - May 7, 2014

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Current Firm

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

Contact Information

Main Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Mailing Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Phone Number

(973) 802-6000

Established

New Jersey since 09/22/2003

Firm Type

Limited Liability Company

Fiscal Year End

December

Firm Size

Small

# of Employees

272

SEC notice filing (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

FINRA licenses (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

Documents

Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / SEC)Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / FINRA)Latest Form ADV

Part 2 Brochures

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC (3/25/2026)

Direct owners and executive officers

NamePositionCRD#
THE PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICASOLE MEMBER—
DEPEW, SCOTT EMORYELECTED MANAGER2820574
FELICIANO, DEXTER MICHAELPRESIDENT5483537
FONTANO, ANTHONY MICHAELELECTED MANAGER6852155
HYNES, PATRICK LIAMCHAIRMAN, ELECTED MANAGER2748918
KHAN, TIFFANYANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING OFFICER7649686
MCGRATH, SHANE THOMASCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER4458909
SMIT, ROBERT PHILIPCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL OFFICER, CONTROLLER, PRINCIPAL OPERATIONS OFFICER2332366
THOMSEN, JORDAN KARSTENCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2821664

Disclosures

Regulatory Event

30

Arbitration

13

Bond

2

Accountant Surprise Examination Report

Filing DateForm ADV-E CoverForm ADV-E Report
01/27/2025Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Other business activities

Information obtained from regulatory filings. Advisors can request corrections through their firm or regulator.

Outside business activity is any business or activity undertaken by an advisor that is outside the scope of their relationship with their firm (e.g., consulting services, real estate, freelance work, teaching, etc.). Investors should stay informed about these activities to ensure no conflicts of interest.

GATES CHILI CHAMBER OF COMMERCE POSITION: Executive Board of Directors NATURE: Networking INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 3 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 2 START DATE: 01/10/2022 ADDRESS: PO BOX 24083, Rochester NY 14624, United States DESCRIPTION: As the executive Board of Directors, I am Program Director. I set up the events and run the meetings for the event planning. PLANNING BOARD - VILLAGE OF CHURCHVILLE POSITION: Networking. Program Director. NATURE: Networking INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 1 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 0 START DATE: 08/24/2022 ADDRESS: 25 E Buffalo Road, Churchville NY 14428, United States DESCRIPTION: As the executive Board of Directors, I am Program Director. I set up the events and run the meeting for the event planning. EMPIRE FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES POSITION: DBA part owner for record keeping purposes only. NATURE: Finance and Insurance INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 5 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 0 START DATE: 08/01/2023 ADDRESS: 1 Court Street Plaza, Batavia NY 14020, United States DESCRIPTION: DBA part owner. RODAN + FIELDS LLC HAIR AND SKIN CARE. I GET A DISCOUNT BY JOINIG POSITION: beauty consultant NATURE: cosmetology/skin INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 1 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 0 START DATE: 06/30/2023 ADDRESS: 3001 Bishop Drive, Suite 450, San Ramon CA 94582, United States DESCRIPTION: I'm doing this for the discount, but for both myself and my daughter.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Primary Firm SEC Registration

This SEC-registered firm can serve clients nationwide. Some states may require the firm to submit a notice filing if the firm has more than 5 clients or a physical office there. You can view these state-level filings under the section titled "State Registrations and Notice Filings".
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

State Registrations and Notice Filings

Listed states reflect where the advisor is authorized to serve clients under state regulations.
This advisor is not registered in any state.

Don't see your state listed? The advisor may still be able to work with you under the federal De Minimis Rule, which allows up to five investment advisory clients in a state without registration. Some states, like TX, LA, NE, and NH, may still require registration or notice filing. Contact the advisor or their firm to confirm their investment advisory availability in your state.

Exams

Financial professionals may take different exams throughout their careers based on the types of services they provide and roles they perform.

Series 66 — Uniform Combined State Law Examination

Passed Jan 2023About the Series 66 exam

SIE — Securities Industry Essentials Examination

Passed Oct 2018About the SIE exam

Series 31 — Futures Managed Funds Examination

Passed Apr 2012About the Series 31 exam

Series 7 — General Securities Representative Examination

Passed Jul 2009About the Series 7 exam

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

CRS (Client Relationship Summary)

The CRS(Customer Relationship Summary) document is not provided.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#
EM
Follow Elisa
Get alerted to job moves, licensing changes, and new disclosures
Free — no card required