AdvisorCheck - Find and Connect with Top Financial Advisors on Your Terms
Why AdvisorCheck
CG

Christopher Stephen Gee

CRD# 4644493·Registered 2003 - 2022
Previously Registered: Being a previously registered professional could mean that Christopher is no longer operating under the supervision of the SEC or FINRA. That means that the Securities and Exchange Commission may not be able to oversee the services that this specific professional is providing.

Professional Summary

Christopher Stephen Gee, who also goes by Chris Gee, Christopher S Gee, was a registered financial advisor. Christopher was a previously registered financial professional and started their career in finance 2003 - 2022. Christopher had worked at 12 firms and has passed the Series 66, SIE and Series 7 exams.

At a Glance

—

Fiduciary Standard

—

Fee Structure

—

Account Minimum

—

Active Clients

Fiduciary Standard

Fee Structure

Account Minimum

Active Clients

Other Aliases

Chris Gee, Christopher S Gee

Blog Corner

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
View profile
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Videos & Posts

This advisor has not added any videos or posts yet.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Contact Information

No current employment

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Disclosures are events reported to regulators, such as customer disputes, regulatory actions, employment separations, or financial events. Some are resolved, denied, or contested — a disclosure is not a verdict. We recommend asking an advisor directly about any disclosure on their record.

Disclosures on record.

Disclosures can be potential red flags, including customer disputes, regulatory fines, employer terminations, bankruptcies, judgments, liens, or certain criminal activities. Check for any disclosures as part of your thorough research when choosing an advisor.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Years of Experience

23 years in the financial services industry

Current & Past Employments

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
RIA
Chattanooga, TN
April 11, 2019 - May 24, 2022
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
BD
Chattanooga, TN
March 28, 2019 - May 24, 2022
MADISON AVENUE SECURITIES, LLC·CRD# 23224
BD
Knoxville, TN
July 17, 2017 - January 11, 2019
BLUE RIDGE WEALTH PLANNERS·CRD# 285347
RIA
Knoxville, TN
February 10, 2017 - January 28, 2019
G.F. INVESTMENT SERVICES, LLC·CRD# 132939
BD
Knoxville, TN
February 8, 2017 - July 17, 2017
CETERA INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC·CRD# 105644
RIA
Hixson, TN
January 21, 2014 - November 10, 2016
CETERA INVESTMENT SERVICES LLC·CRD# 15340
RIA
Hixson, TN
January 29, 2013 - January 21, 2014
CETERA INVESTMENT SERVICES LLC·CRD# 15340
BD
Hixson, TN
January 29, 2013 - November 10, 2016
EDWARD JONES·CRD# 250
RIA
Hixson, TN
October 19, 2012 - January 23, 2013
EDWARD JONES·CRD# 250
BD
Hixson, TN
October 19, 2012 - January 23, 2013
LPL FINANCIAL LLC·CRD# 6413
RIA
Chattanooga, TN
February 15, 2012 - September 20, 2012
LPL FINANCIAL LLC·CRD# 6413
BD
Chattanooga, TN
February 14, 2012 - September 20, 2012
CUNA BROKERAGE SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 13941
RIA
Chattanooga, TN
February 16, 2010 - February 16, 2012
CUNA BROKERAGE SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 13941
BD
Chattanooga, TN
February 12, 2010 - February 16, 2012
MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC·CRD# 10409
RIA
Chattanooga, TN
March 2, 2009 - July 2, 2009
MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC·CRD# 10409
BD
Chattanooga, TN
February 26, 2009 - July 2, 2009
MSI FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 14251
RIA
Chattanooga, TN
November 13, 2008 - March 2, 2009
MSI FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 14251
BD
Springfield, MA
October 22, 2008 - March 2, 2009
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED·CRD# 7691
RIA
Chattanooga, TN
July 24, 2003 - June 24, 2008
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED·CRD# 7691
BD
Chattanooga, TN
May 23, 2003 - June 24, 2008

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Current Firm

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

Contact Information

Main Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Mailing Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Phone Number

(973) 802-6000

Established

New Jersey since 09/22/2003

Firm Type

Limited Liability Company

Fiscal Year End

December

Firm Size

Small

# of Employees

272

SEC notice filing (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

FINRA licenses (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

Documents

Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / SEC)Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / FINRA)Latest Form ADV

Part 2 Brochures

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC (3/25/2026)

Direct owners and executive officers

NamePositionCRD#
THE PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICASOLE MEMBER—
DEPEW, SCOTT EMORYELECTED MANAGER2820574
FELICIANO, DEXTER MICHAELPRESIDENT5483537
FONTANO, ANTHONY MICHAELELECTED MANAGER6852155
HYNES, PATRICK LIAMCHAIRMAN, ELECTED MANAGER2748918
KHAN, TIFFANYANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING OFFICER7649686
MCGRATH, SHANE THOMASCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER4458909
SMIT, ROBERT PHILIPCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL OFFICER, CONTROLLER, PRINCIPAL OPERATIONS OFFICER2332366
THOMSEN, JORDAN KARSTENCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2821664

Disclosures

Regulatory Event

30

Arbitration

13

Bond

2

Accountant Surprise Examination Report

Filing DateForm ADV-E CoverForm ADV-E Report
01/27/2025Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Other business activities

Outside business activity is any business or activity undertaken by an advisor that is outside the scope of their relationship with their firm (e.g., consulting services, real estate, freelance work, teaching, etc.). Investors should stay informed about these activities to ensure no conflicts of interest.

HUNTERRIDGE CONTRACTING, LLC POSITION: Chief Financial Officer, Estimator, Electrician NATURE: Construction INVESTMENT RELATED: No NUMBER OF HOURS: 120 SECURITIES TRADING HOURS: 40 START DATE: 01/02/2020 ADDRESS: 1901 Carolana Circle, Hixson TN 37343, United States DESCRIPTION: This is a small business owned by a friend who needs help operating his company organizationally. Most of my activities will involve estimating jobs andgeneral bookkeeping, but he's growing fast and I will probably help with jobs on-site, too. As it stands, I have about 2-3 hours per day ofmanagerial/organizational duties during markethours, but always with access to myPrudential phone and laptopfor client service.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Primary Firm SEC Registration

This SEC-registered firm can serve clients nationwide. Some states may require the firm to submit a notice filing if the firm has more than 5 clients or a physical office there. You can view these state-level filings under the section titled "State Registrations and Notice Filings".
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

State Registrations and Notice Filings

Listed states reflect where the advisor is authorized to serve clients under state regulations.
This advisor is not registered in any state.

Don't see your state listed? The advisor may still be able to work with you under the federal De Minimis Rule, which allows up to five investment advisory clients in a state without registration. Some states, like TX, LA, NE, and NH, may still require registration or notice filing. Contact the advisor or their firm to confirm their investment advisory availability in your state.

Exams

Financial professionals may take different exams throughout their careers based on the types of services they provide and roles they perform.

Series 66 — Uniform Combined State Law Examination

Passed Jul 2003About the Series 66 exam

SIE — Securities Industry Essentials Examination

Passed Oct 2018About the SIE exam

Series 7 — General Securities Representative Examination

Passed May 2003About the Series 7 exam

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

CRS (Client Relationship Summary)

The CRS(Customer Relationship Summary) document is not provided.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#
CG
Follow Christopher
Get alerted to job moves, licensing changes, and new disclosures
Free — no card required