AdvisorCheck - Find and Connect with Top Financial Advisors on Your Terms
Why AdvisorCheck
BW

Benjamin Garrett Wubbels

CRD# 2802936·Registered 1997 - 2019
Previously Registered: Being a previously registered professional could mean that Benjamin is no longer operating under the supervision of the SEC or FINRA. That means that the Securities and Exchange Commission may not be able to oversee the services that this specific professional is providing.

Professional Summary

Benjamin Garrett Wubbels, who also goes by Ben Wubbels, Benjamin Wubbels, was a registered financial advisor. Benjamin was a previously registered financial professional and started their career in finance 1997 - 2019. Benjamin had worked at 8 firms and has passed the Series 65, Series 63, SIE, Series 31 and Series 7 exams.

At a Glance

—

Fiduciary Standard

—

Fee Structure

—

Account Minimum

—

Active Clients

Fiduciary Standard

Fee Structure

Account Minimum

Active Clients

Other Aliases

Ben Wubbels, Benjamin Wubbels

Blog Corner

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
View profile
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Videos & Posts

This advisor has not added any videos or posts yet.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Contact Information

No current employment

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Disclosures are events reported to regulators, such as customer disputes, regulatory actions, employment separations, or financial events. Some are resolved, denied, or contested — a disclosure is not a verdict. We recommend asking an advisor directly about any disclosure on their record.

Disclosures on record.

Disclosures can be potential red flags, including customer disputes, regulatory fines, employer terminations, bankruptcies, judgments, liens, or certain criminal activities. Check for any disclosures as part of your thorough research when choosing an advisor.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Years of Experience

29 years in the financial services industry

Current & Past Employments

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
RIA
Wauwatosa, WI
February 1, 2019 - July 22, 2019
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
BD
Wauwatosa, WI
November 29, 2018 - July 22, 2019
MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC·CRD# 10409
RIA
Brookfield, WI
April 4, 2012 - February 2, 2017
MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC·CRD# 10409
BD
Brookfield, WI
March 16, 2012 - February 2, 2017
EQUITABLE ADVISORS, LLC·CRD# 6627
RIA
Milwaukee, WI
August 10, 2011 - January 24, 2012
EQUITABLE ADVISORS, LLC·CRD# 6627
BD
Milwaukee, WI
August 10, 2011 - January 24, 2012
NORTHLAND SECURITIES, INC.·CRD# 40258
RIA
Milwaukee, WI
June 10, 2009 - November 11, 2009
NORTHLAND SECURITIES, INC.·CRD# 40258
BD
Milwaukee, WI
April 22, 2009 - November 11, 2009
UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.·CRD# 8174
BD
Milwaukee, WI
August 12, 2006 - May 13, 2009
PIPER SANDLER & CO.·CRD# 665
BD
Milwaukee, WI
September 29, 2005 - August 12, 2006
MORGAN STANLEY DW INC.·CRD# 7556
BD
Purchase, NY
February 13, 1998 - August 29, 2005
GLOBAL FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.·CRD# 23958
BD
Minneapolis, MN
January 7, 1997 - January 20, 1998

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Current Firm

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

Contact Information

Main Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Mailing Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Phone Number

(973) 802-6000

Established

New Jersey since 09/22/2003

Firm Type

Limited Liability Company

Fiscal Year End

December

Firm Size

Small

# of Employees

272

SEC notice filing (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

FINRA licenses (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

Documents

Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / SEC)Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / FINRA)Latest Form ADV

Part 2 Brochures

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC (3/25/2026)

Direct owners and executive officers

NamePositionCRD#
THE PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICASOLE MEMBER—
DEPEW, SCOTT EMORYELECTED MANAGER2820574
FELICIANO, DEXTER MICHAELPRESIDENT5483537
FONTANO, ANTHONY MICHAELELECTED MANAGER6852155
HYNES, PATRICK LIAMCHAIRMAN, ELECTED MANAGER2748918
KHAN, TIFFANYANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING OFFICER7649686
MCGRATH, SHANE THOMASCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER4458909
SMIT, ROBERT PHILIPCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL OFFICER, CONTROLLER, PRINCIPAL OPERATIONS OFFICER2332366
THOMSEN, JORDAN KARSTENCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2821664

Disclosures

Regulatory Event

30

Arbitration

13

Bond

2

Accountant Surprise Examination Report

Filing DateForm ADV-E CoverForm ADV-E Report
01/27/2025Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Other business activities

Outside business activity is any business or activity undertaken by an advisor that is outside the scope of their relationship with their firm (e.g., consulting services, real estate, freelance work, teaching, etc.). Investors should stay informed about these activities to ensure no conflicts of interest.

The advisor shows no other business activity.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Primary Firm SEC Registration

This SEC-registered firm can serve clients nationwide. Some states may require the firm to submit a notice filing if the firm has more than 5 clients or a physical office there. You can view these state-level filings under the section titled "State Registrations and Notice Filings".
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

State Registrations and Notice Filings

Listed states reflect where the advisor is authorized to serve clients under state regulations.
This advisor is not registered in any state.

Don't see your state listed? The advisor may still be able to work with you under the federal De Minimis Rule, which allows up to five investment advisory clients in a state without registration. Some states, like TX, LA, NE, and NH, may still require registration or notice filing. Contact the advisor or their firm to confirm their investment advisory availability in your state.

Exams

Financial professionals may take different exams throughout their careers based on the types of services they provide and roles they perform.

Series 65 — Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Passed Jul 2009About the Series 65 exam

Series 63 — Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination

Passed Jan 1997About the Series 63 exam

SIE — Securities Industry Essentials Examination

Passed Feb 2017About the SIE exam

Series 31 — Futures Managed Funds Examination

Passed Feb 1998About the Series 31 exam

Series 7 — General Securities Representative Examination

Passed Jan 1997About the Series 7 exam

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

CRS (Client Relationship Summary)

The CRS(Customer Relationship Summary) document is not provided.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#
BW
Follow Benjamin
Get alerted to job moves, licensing changes, and new disclosures
Free — no card required