AdvisorCheck - Find and Connect with Top Financial Advisors on Your Terms
Why AdvisorCheck
LP

Lance C Provo

CRD# 2756773·Registered 1996 - 2022
Previously Registered: Being a previously registered professional could mean that Lance is no longer operating under the supervision of the SEC or FINRA. That means that the Securities and Exchange Commission may not be able to oversee the services that this specific professional is providing.

Professional Summary

Lance C Provo, who also goes by Lance Provo, was a registered financial advisor. Lance was a previously registered financial professional and started their career in finance 1996 - 2022. Lance had worked at 14 firms and has passed the Series 65, Series 63, SIE, Series 7 and Series 6 exams.

At a Glance

—

Fiduciary Standard

—

Fee Structure

—

Account Minimum

—

Active Clients

Fiduciary Standard

Fee Structure

Account Minimum

Active Clients

Other Aliases

Lance Provo

Blog Corner

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
View profile
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Videos & Posts

This advisor has not added any videos or posts yet.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Contact Information

No current employment

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Disclosures are events reported to regulators, such as customer disputes, regulatory actions, employment separations, or financial events. Some are resolved, denied, or contested — a disclosure is not a verdict. We recommend asking an advisor directly about any disclosure on their record.

Disclosures on record.

Disclosures can be potential red flags, including customer disputes, regulatory fines, employer terminations, bankruptcies, judgments, liens, or certain criminal activities. Check for any disclosures as part of your thorough research when choosing an advisor.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Years of Experience

30 years in the financial services industry

Current & Past Employments

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
RIA
Wauwatosa, WI
October 8, 2021 - February 15, 2022
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
BD
Wauwatosa, WI
October 7, 2021 - February 15, 2022
PNC WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC·CRD# 129052
RIA
Loves Park, IL
June 4, 2019 - September 25, 2020
PNC WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC·CRD# 129052
BD
Loves Park, IL
May 21, 2019 - September 25, 2020
TIAA-CREF INDIVIDUAL & INSTITUTIONAL SERVICES, LLC·CRD# 20472
RIA
Middleton, WI
March 3, 2017 - April 26, 2019
TIAA-CREF INDIVIDUAL & INSTITUTIONAL SERVICES, LLC·CRD# 20472
BD
Middleton, WI
March 3, 2017 - April 26, 2019
INVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION·CRD# 12984
RIA
Janesville, WI
January 11, 2016 - February 24, 2017
INVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION·CRD# 12984
BD
Janesville, WI
January 11, 2016 - February 24, 2017
ASSOCIATED INVESTMENT SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 1464
RIA
Janesville, WI
April 28, 2014 - January 26, 2016
ASSOCIATED INVESTMENT SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 1464
BD
Janesville, WI
July 8, 2013 - January 26, 2016
LPL FINANCIAL LLC·CRD# 6413
RIA
Monroe, WI
March 4, 2008 - June 20, 2013
LPL FINANCIAL LLC·CRD# 6413
BD
Monroe, WI
March 4, 2008 - June 20, 2013
IFMG SECURITIES, INC.·CRD# 14416
BD
Monroe, WI
January 8, 2007 - March 4, 2008
IFMG SECURITIES, INC.·CRD# 14416
BD
Purchase, NY
July 26, 2004 - August 12, 2005
CETERA WEALTH SERVICES, LLC·CRD# 13572
BD
El Segundo, CA
January 28, 2004 - July 28, 2004
FIRST MIDAMERICA INVESTMENT CORPORATION·CRD# 104476
BD
St. Joseph, MO
September 16, 2003 - December 3, 2003
BANC ONE SECURITIES CORPORATION·CRD# 16999
BD
Chicago, IL
December 22, 2000 - September 15, 2003
FIRSTAR INVESTMENT SERVICES,INC.·CRD# 14536
BD
Morris Plains, NJ
October 7, 1998 - December 31, 1998
IDS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY·CRD# 6321
BD
Minneapolis, MN
February 24, 1998 - June 26, 1998
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC·CRD# 6363
BD
Minneapolis, MN
February 24, 1998 - June 26, 1998
LUTHERAN BROTHERHOOD SECURITIES CORP.·CRD# 4205
BD
Minneapolis, MN
June 21, 1996 - March 3, 1998

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Current Firm

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

Contact Information

Main Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Mailing Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Phone Number

(973) 802-6000

Established

New Jersey since 09/22/2003

Firm Type

Limited Liability Company

Fiscal Year End

December

Firm Size

Small

# of Employees

272

SEC notice filing (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

FINRA licenses (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

Documents

Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / SEC)Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / FINRA)Latest Form ADV

Part 2 Brochures

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC (3/25/2026)

Direct owners and executive officers

NamePositionCRD#
THE PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICASOLE MEMBER—
DEPEW, SCOTT EMORYELECTED MANAGER2820574
FELICIANO, DEXTER MICHAELPRESIDENT5483537
FONTANO, ANTHONY MICHAELELECTED MANAGER6852155
HYNES, PATRICK LIAMCHAIRMAN, ELECTED MANAGER2748918
KHAN, TIFFANYANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING OFFICER7649686
MCGRATH, SHANE THOMASCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER4458909
SMIT, ROBERT PHILIPCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL OFFICER, CONTROLLER, PRINCIPAL OPERATIONS OFFICER2332366
THOMSEN, JORDAN KARSTENCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2821664

Disclosures

Regulatory Event

30

Arbitration

13

Bond

2

Accountant Surprise Examination Report

Filing DateForm ADV-E CoverForm ADV-E Report
01/27/2025Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Other business activities

Information obtained from regulatory filings. Advisors can request corrections through their firm or regulator.

Outside business activity is any business or activity undertaken by an advisor that is outside the scope of their relationship with their firm (e.g., consulting services, real estate, freelance work, teaching, etc.). Investors should stay informed about these activities to ensure no conflicts of interest.

The advisor shows no other business activity.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Primary Firm SEC Registration

This SEC-registered firm can serve clients nationwide. Some states may require the firm to submit a notice filing if the firm has more than 5 clients or a physical office there. You can view these state-level filings under the section titled "State Registrations and Notice Filings".
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

State Registrations and Notice Filings

Listed states reflect where the advisor is authorized to serve clients under state regulations.
This advisor is not registered in any state.

Don't see your state listed? The advisor may still be able to work with you under the federal De Minimis Rule, which allows up to five investment advisory clients in a state without registration. Some states, like TX, LA, NE, and NH, may still require registration or notice filing. Contact the advisor or their firm to confirm their investment advisory availability in your state.

Exams

Financial professionals may take different exams throughout their careers based on the types of services they provide and roles they perform.

Series 65 — Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Passed Mar 2014About the Series 65 exam

Series 63 — Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination

Passed Jun 1996About the Series 63 exam

SIE — Securities Industry Essentials Examination

Passed Oct 2018About the SIE exam

Series 7 — General Securities Representative Examination

Passed Apr 1998About the Series 7 exam

Series 6 — Investment Company Products/Variable Contracts Representative Examination

Passed Jun 1996About the Series 6 exam

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

CRS (Client Relationship Summary)

The CRS(Customer Relationship Summary) document is not provided.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#
LP
Follow Lance
Get alerted to job moves, licensing changes, and new disclosures
Free — no card required