AdvisorCheck - Find and Connect with Top Financial Advisors on Your Terms
Why AdvisorCheck
EW

Eric Robert Waller

CRD# 1521391·Registered 1986 - 2020
Previously Registered: Being a previously registered professional could mean that Eric is no longer operating under the supervision of the SEC or FINRA. That means that the Securities and Exchange Commission may not be able to oversee the services that this specific professional is providing.

Professional Summary

Eric Robert Waller was a registered financial advisor. Eric was a previously registered financial professional and started their career in finance 1986 - 2020. Eric had worked at 17 firms and has passed the Series 65, Series 63, SIE, Series 7, Series 22, Series 6, Series 24 and Series 26 exams.

At a Glance

—

Fiduciary Standard

—

Fee Structure

—

Account Minimum

—

Active Clients

Fiduciary Standard

Fee Structure

Account Minimum

Active Clients

Other Aliases

There are no additional aliases reported.

Blog Corner

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
View profile
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Videos & Posts

This advisor has not added any videos or posts yet.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Contact Information

No current employment

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Disclosures are events reported to regulators, such as customer disputes, regulatory actions, employment separations, or financial events. Some are resolved, denied, or contested — a disclosure is not a verdict. We recommend asking an advisor directly about any disclosure on their record.

Disclosures on record.

Disclosures can be potential red flags, including customer disputes, regulatory fines, employer terminations, bankruptcies, judgments, liens, or certain criminal activities. Check for any disclosures as part of your thorough research when choosing an advisor.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Years of Experience

40 years in the financial services industry

Current & Past Employments

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.·CRD# 5685
BD
Newark, NJ
March 1, 2017 - January 15, 2020
OSAIC WEALTH, INC.·CRD# 23131
RIA
Scottsdale, AZ
December 22, 2014 - November 8, 2016
WOODBURY FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 421
BD
Oakdale, MN
December 22, 2014 - November 8, 2016
OSAIC SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 133763
BD
Scottsdale, AZ
December 22, 2014 - November 8, 2016
OSAIC WEALTH, INC.·CRD# 23131
BD
Scottsdale, AZ
December 22, 2014 - November 8, 2016
FSC SECURITIES CORPORATION·CRD# 7461
BD
Atlanta, GA
December 22, 2014 - November 8, 2016
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC.·CRD# 15708
BD
Killen, AL
November 17, 2010 - September 5, 2014
HIMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES COMPANY·CRD# 6604
BD
Hartford, CT
January 26, 2010 - October 25, 2010
GLOBAL ATLANTIC DISTRIBUTORS, LLC·CRD# 8326
BD
Hartford, CT
December 8, 2005 - September 21, 2009
ON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO·CRD# 105662
RIA
Cantonment, FL
October 19, 2005 - December 15, 2005
THE O.N. EQUITY SALES COMPANY·CRD# 2936
BD
Cincinnati, OH
October 14, 2005 - December 15, 2005
PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC·CRD# 46173
RIA
Pensacloa, FL
May 19, 2005 - October 5, 2005
PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC·CRD# 46173
BD
New York, NY
April 9, 2005 - October 5, 2005
MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC·CRD# 10409
BD
Springfield, MA
March 9, 2004 - May 24, 2004
MUTUAL OF OMAHA INVESTOR SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 611
BD
Omaha, NE
March 26, 2003 - January 30, 2004
SUNAMERICA SECURITIES, INC.·CRD# 20068
BD
Phoenix, AZ
October 14, 2002 - February 6, 2003
FORESTERS EQUITY SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 18464
BD
San Diego, CA
August 7, 2001 - September 23, 2002
NATIONWIDE SECURITIES, LLC·CRD# 11173
BD
Columbus, OH
March 10, 1998 - August 10, 2001
WOODBURY FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 421
BD
Oakdale, MN
August 5, 1996 - December 31, 1997
WOODBURY FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.·CRD# 421
BD
Oakdale, MN
October 26, 1994 - December 31, 1995
GUARDIAN INVESTOR SERVICES LLC·CRD# 6635
BD
New York, NY
August 15, 1986 - September 15, 1994

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Current Firm

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

Contact Information

Main Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Mailing Address

751 Broad Street, Newark, NJ 07102-3777

Phone Number

(973) 802-6000

Established

New Jersey since 09/22/2003

Firm Type

Limited Liability Company

Fiscal Year End

December

Firm Size

Small

# of Employees

272

SEC notice filing (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

FINRA licenses (52 States and Territories)

Registered to provide investment advisory services in 52 US states and territories.

Documents

Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / SEC)Customer Relationship Summary (CRS / FINRA)Latest Form ADV

Part 2 Brochures

PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC (3/25/2026)

Direct owners and executive officers

NamePositionCRD#
THE PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICASOLE MEMBER—
DEPEW, SCOTT EMORYELECTED MANAGER2820574
FELICIANO, DEXTER MICHAELPRESIDENT5483537
FONTANO, ANTHONY MICHAELELECTED MANAGER6852155
HYNES, PATRICK LIAMCHAIRMAN, ELECTED MANAGER2748918
KHAN, TIFFANYANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING OFFICER7649686
MCGRATH, SHANE THOMASCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER4458909
SMIT, ROBERT PHILIPCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL OFFICER, CONTROLLER, PRINCIPAL OPERATIONS OFFICER2332366
THOMSEN, JORDAN KARSTENCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2821664

Disclosures

Regulatory Event

30

Arbitration

13

Bond

2

Accountant Surprise Examination Report

Filing DateForm ADV-E CoverForm ADV-E Report
01/27/2025Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport
12/22/2023Cover PageReport

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Other business activities

Outside business activity is any business or activity undertaken by an advisor that is outside the scope of their relationship with their firm (e.g., consulting services, real estate, freelance work, teaching, etc.). Investors should stay informed about these activities to ensure no conflicts of interest.

The advisor shows no other business activity.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

Primary Firm SEC Registration

This SEC-registered firm can serve clients nationwide. Some states may require the firm to submit a notice filing if the firm has more than 5 clients or a physical office there. You can view these state-level filings under the section titled "State Registrations and Notice Filings".
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.
PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC.

PRUCO SECURITIES CORPORATION | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC. | PRUCO SECURITIES, LLC

CRD#: 5685 / SEC#: 801-52208, 8-16402
RIA
Registered Investment Advisory firm - SEC (6/28/1996 Approved)
BD
Broker-Dealer Firm Regulated by FINRA (Woodbridge district office)

State Registrations and Notice Filings

Listed states reflect where the advisor is authorized to serve clients under state regulations.
This advisor is not registered in any state.

Don't see your state listed? The advisor may still be able to work with you under the federal De Minimis Rule, which allows up to five investment advisory clients in a state without registration. Some states, like TX, LA, NE, and NH, may still require registration or notice filing. Contact the advisor or their firm to confirm their investment advisory availability in your state.

Exams

Financial professionals may take different exams throughout their careers based on the types of services they provide and roles they perform.

Series 65 — Uniform Investment Adviser Law Examination

Passed Dec 2002About the Series 65 exam

Series 63 — Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination

Passed Sep 1986About the Series 63 exam

SIE — Securities Industry Essentials Examination

Passed Oct 2018About the SIE exam

Series 7 — General Securities Representative Examination

Passed Nov 2002About the Series 7 exam

Series 22 — Direct Participation Programs Representative Examination

Passed Sep 1986About the Series 22 exam

Series 6 — Investment Company Products/Variable Contracts Representative Examination

Passed Aug 1986About the Series 6 exam

Series 24 — General Securities Principal Examination

Passed Jan 2003About the Series 24 exam

Series 26 — Investment Company Products/Variable Contracts Principal Examination

Passed Oct 2001About the Series 26 exam

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#

CRS (Client Relationship Summary)

The CRS(Customer Relationship Summary) document is not provided.

Similar Advisors

Guy David Peel
Guy David Peel

OSAIC WEALTH, INC.

HELENA, MT · CRD#
Mark Brown
Mark Brown

AUSDAL FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC.

ESTERO, FL · CRD#
Jeffrey Paul Meotti
Jeffrey Paul Meotti

MORGAN STANLEY

MADISON, CT · CRD#
Douglas Paul Kinsey
Douglas Paul Kinsey

SOLTIS INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Oakwood, OH · CRD#
EW
Follow Eric
Get alerted to job moves, licensing changes, and new disclosures
Free — no card required